Discover Melbourne

Please select a category first on the Categories tab.

Events in Melbourne

Please select a Date first.

Search for a company in Melbourne

Welcome

Login to your account below, if you do not have an account, select Register.

Or Login with your preferred Social Media Account

Sign in with Facebook Sign in with Twitter Sign in with Google

Register your account below, if you already have an account, select Login.

Privacy Policy

Data Protection and Privacy

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 it is confirmed that the proprietor of the website located at https://www.myguidemelbourne.com (the "Website") is My Guide Network Limited, 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ. United Kingdom ("My Guide Network").

My Guide is committed to protecting the privacy of users of the Website ("you," "your") and sets out its Privacy Policy below in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998. In general, you can access and browse this Website without identifying who you are or revealing any personal data about yourself. My Guide will ensure that any personal data received from you will be processed in accordance with the eight principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Collection of Personal Data

The Website allows you to access and use a range of information relating to travel destinations, including information relating to businesses offering goods and services relating to travel or otherwise, and to access and use third party portals such as portals for searching for and booking services such as hotel accommodation, restaurants, car rentals, flights, entertainment tickets and other services.

My Guide may collect certain personal data from you via the Website if you choose to submit it to My Guide via forms completed by you on the Website. Personal data about you may also be collected by My Guide if you contact My Guide with queries or to request further information about the Website or any other matter.

The types of personal data which My Guide may collect from you in the ways referred to above when using the Website may include name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, demographic information and contact preferences.

My Guide does not store credit card details. Any transactions completed on third party websites are subject to their privacy policies and terms & conditions.

In relation to certain third party portals to which My Guide provides access on the Website for searching for and booking services such as hotel accommodation, restaurants, car rentals, flights, entertainment tickets and other services, certain additional personal data may be collected by the relevant third party which may include financial data, and debit or credit card details through a separate third party website. Such data is not collected or stored by My Guide, and My Guide will have no liability or responsibility with respect to any such personal data submitted by you in this way to such third parties. You should refer to the relevant third party's own privacy policy for further information (see Links below).

Purpose Specification

As noted above, My Guide may collect your personal data for the purpose of contacting you about queries you may have or information or materials which you may provide to My Guide via the Website. Specifically, My Guide may use your personal data to set up records for the provision of My Guide information to you. My Guide may also use your personal data to better understand who uses our Website and the pages they access so as to be able to improve the Website and the types of information and data provided to users in general via the Website from time to time.

In addition, from time to time, My Guide may also use your personal data to contact you for market research or user care survey purposes or to let you know about other websites and services My Guide may be able to provide to you, or to provide you with newsletters, details of special offers or similar. My Guide will always give you the opportunity to opt-out of such communications.

Only if you expressly grant My Guide the right to share your personal data with other organisations, institutions and authorities (including by sale or provision of access to a database containing your personal data) by expressly indicating this at the time you provide the information to My Guide, then My Guide may disclose your personal data to other organisations, institutions and authorities, subject to your other rights referred to in this Privacy Policy.

Otherwise, My Guide will ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to other organisations, institutions and authorities unless specifically required by law.

Furthermore, My Guide will not collect information about you from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations.

If My Guide transfers management, ownership or hosting of the Website to a third party, you agree that My Guide may also transfer your personal data and any other information about you to such third party without your further or additional permission, provided that such third party agrees to the same terms of this Privacy Policy.

You hereby agree to and authorise My Guide to use the personal data you provide to My Guide for the above purposes. If My Guide would like to use your personal data for a purpose other than those above, My Guide will request your express permission first.

Security

Personal data provided by you to My Guide via the Website or otherwise will not be transmitted via secure transmission methods, unless otherwise indicated on the Website. It may be that where you access third party websites (including accessing third party portals for searching for and booking services such as hotel accommodation, restaurants, car rentals, flights, entertainment tickets and other services) you may be required by the relevant third party to provide further personal data which may include debit and credit card data. In the latter case, My Guide has no involvement with and will not be liable or responsible for such data collection and with respect to security, you should check with the relevant third party to whom you provide your personal data as to whether an encrypted and secure transmission method will be employed to protect such personal data).

You should note that even where personal data is transmitted via the Internet in encrypted form there can be no absolute guarantee that any information carried over the Internet is secure. Information and data transmitted via the Internet may be intercepted by third parties, lost, redirected, corrupted and changed.

Once My Guide has collected your personal data, My Guide will employ reasonable security measures in the storage of your personal data to guard against any unauthorised access to or disclosure of your personal data and wherever possible My Guide will use reasonable security software and secure login procedures.

Links

Parts of the Website may contain hyperlinks, banner or panel advertising or icons which upon clicking enable a direct link to third party websites, web pages or portals. This includes the portals accessible on the Website for searching for and booking services such as hotel accommodation, restaurants, car rentals, flights, entertainment tickets and other services. If you use these hyperlinks, banners or panel advertising or icons you will leave this Website immediately and you will be responsible for this action. When you access a third party website, web page or portal you acknowledge and agree that My Guide does not control the content of such third party websites, web pages or portals and My Guide is not be responsible or liable for the privacy practices of the relevant third party website, web page or portal.

The privacy policies of each website, web page or portal that you access via hyperlink from the Website will govern the privacy practice of the relevant website, web page or portal and you are encouraged to read such privacy policies immediately upon access thereto. This Privacy Policy does not cover the information practices of those third party websites hyperlinked to the Website. Third party websites may send their own cookies to users, collect personal data, or solicit personal data and you acknowledge that My Guide has no control over such activities.

Automatic Collection of Personal Data

Subject to the provision on cookies below, My Guide has not set up the Website to automatically collect or store personal data about you other than by logging your IP address. An IP address is a string of computer code which identifies your PC and tells the Internet that you are connected to it. This information is not retained after you have logged off. My Guide does not connect information automatically logged in this way with personal data about you or any specific individuals.

We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners who may combine it with other information you’ve provided to them or they’ve collected from your use of their services.

Subject Access Requests

Under the Data Protection Act 1998, My Guide must provide you with a readable copy of all personal data which My Guide holds about you, within 40 days of receiving your written request for such copies (a subject access request). The Data Protection Act 1998 allows My Guide to charge a fee of up to 10 GBP for this. Evidence to prove your identity (for example passport, driver's licence and/or current bills) will be required before any personal data held by My Guide will be disclosed to you. To make a subject access request contact My Guide on the contact details below.

Updating Personal Data

If the personal data which My Guide holds about you is inaccurate in any way, where appropriate, you may have the data completed, rectified, amended and/or deleted. You should contact My Guide to update any of your personal data or to request access to your personal data via:

My Guide Network Limited
71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ, United Kingdom.

My Guide reserves the right to refuse to provide you with a copy of any of your personal data, subject to the Data Protection Act 1998. If My Guide refuses your request, it will give you reasons for its refusal.

Amendment to this Privacy Policy

My Guide may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time and such amendments will apply by My Guide publishing the amended Privacy Policy on the Website. Regardless of any changes made to this Privacy Policy, My Guide will always use your personal data in accordance with the current Privacy Policy, unless you give your express consent for My Guide to do otherwise.

Governing Law

This Privacy Policy will be governed by English law and the parties hereby submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts.

My Lists

Create New List

OR

Personal Lists
Arrow

Login to create your personalised lists for Melbourne.

Featured Lists

Best 5 Attractions in Melbourne

List Options

Best 5 Attractions in Melbourne
Best 5 Attractions in Melbourne

This list has been created by our Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Melbourne Star Observation Wheel

Best 5 Attractions in Melbourne
Melbourne Star Observation Wheel is one of the 3 giant observation wheels in the world, and it is place that must be on your to-do list when visiting Melbourne.......

Sea Life Melbourne Aquarium

Best 5 Attractions in Melbourne
Home to thousands of aquatic animals, Melbourne Aquarium is an entertaining experience with amazing underwater worlds to discover, with animal feeds and diver presentatio...

Puffing Billy

Best 5 Attractions in Melbourne
Enjoy a ride on Puffing Billy, Australia's oldest steam railway and one of the finest preserved steam railways in the world. Travel 24 km through the beautiful fern gulli...

Microflite Scenic Tours

Best 5 Attractions in Melbourne
Helicopter charter for Melbourne and scenic flights throughout Victoria, travel in-style around Melbourne or the Yarra Valley for Lunch. Or fly over the Great Ocean Road ...

Steam Railway

Best 5 Attractions in Melbourne
Mornington Railway is a heritage broadgauge railway operating in the Mornington Peninsula between Moorooduc and Mornington Stations along the original line that ran to Fr...

Top 5 Cafes in Melbourne

List Options

Top 5 Cafes in Melbourne
Top 5 Cafes in Melbourne

This list has been created by our Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Rickett's Point Beachside Cafe

Top 5 Cafes in Melbourne
Rickett's Point Teahouse, proud to have served the Beaumaris community for over 50 years and a firm favourite when enjoying Bayside and the Melbourne Peninsula.............

Little Blue Restaurant

Top 5 Cafes in Melbourne
"Sunny days are great and stormy days are interesting. We've had a pod of dolphins out there recently; a little seal playing out here, and of course the penguins come out...

Coffee Traders & Cafe

Top 5 Cafes in Melbourne
Hot chocolate, with the chocolate on a stick, is a firm favourite.............

Cafe on the Mount

Top 5 Cafes in Melbourne
Cafe on the Mount - Stylish and casual in the best location, right in the middle of Mount Eliza Village. Eat alfresco, or inside through our floor to ceiling glass fronta...

Cerberus Beach House

Top 5 Cafes in Melbourne
Sitting on a beautiful bay, Cerberus Beach House boasts beautiful views and fresh, tasty seafood and Mediterranean inspired dishes. This is one of Melbourne's best kept d...

Top 5 Beaches in Melbourne

List Options

Top 5 Beaches in Melbourne
Top 5 Beaches in Melbourne

This list has been created by our Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Port Melbourne Beach

Top 5 Beaches in Melbourne
Only a short tram ride from the Melbourne City centre, Port Melbourne Beach is ideally located for that fast getaway from the hustle and bustle.............

St Kilda Beach

Top 5 Beaches in Melbourne
Located only a short distance from the centre of Melbourne City, St Kilda Beach is one of the most popular beaches in Victoria, providing a wide range of activities and b...

Brighton Beach

Top 5 Beaches in Melbourne
Well known for its beach huts, Brighton Beach is also regarded as being one of the cleanest beaches in the area.............

Elwood Beach

Top 5 Beaches in Melbourne
Elwood Beach is much-loved by residents and visitors for its safe sandy beach, palm-lined boardwalk and breathtaking sunsets.............

Bonbeach

Top 5 Beaches in Melbourne
Bonbeach is one of the smallest, yet one of the beaches with the clearest waters in the Bay, offering a wide range of water activities and beautiful white sand that stret...

Top 5 Things To Do in Melbourne

List Options

Top 5 Things To Do in Melbourne
Top 5 Things To Do in Melbourne

This list has been created by our Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Hot Air Balloon over Melbourne

Top 5 Things To Do in Melbourne
A sunrise hot air balloon flight over Melbourne is an unforgettable experience. Look down on the icons of the world's most liveable city from a vantage point like no othe...

Moonlit Sanctuary - Wildlife Conservation Park

Top 5 Things To Do in Melbourne
Perfect family day out. Get up close to Australian native wildlife. Kangaroos, wallabies, tasmanian devil, emu, birds and not forgetting everyone's favourite, the koala. ...

Lantern Ghost Tours

Top 5 Things To Do in Melbourne
Experience the Lantern Ghost Tours difference on an award winning tour of Australia's most historic locations. Choose from gaols, lunatic asylums, old homesteads, hidden ...

Melbourne Seaplane

Top 5 Things To Do in Melbourne
The ultimate way to see Melbourne City skyline and the beautiful coastal beaches of Victoria is by air. Flights over the Dandenong Ranges and Port Phillip Bay or down to...

Sea All Dolphins Swims

Top 5 Things To Do in Melbourne
Sea All Dolphins Swims is a family owned business that provides offers a unique opportunity to swim and dolphins.............

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne

List Options

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne Top 10 Tours in Melbourne Top 10 Tours in Melbourne Top 10 Tours in Melbourne Top 10 Tours in Melbourne Top 10 Tours in Melbourne
Top 10 Tours in Melbourne

This list has been created by our Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 10 items

Gray Line Tours - Melbourne

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne
Award winners for Victorian Tourism Awards 'Major Tour and Transport Operator' ............

Official Neighbours Tours

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne
See where it all began on fictional Ramsay Street, tucked away in the suburbs of Melbourne. This is the street where the residents of Neighbours live. This is truly a mus...

Bunyip Tours

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne
Bunyip Tours is an award-winning small-group tour operator in Melbourne CBD offering travellers a variety of sightseeing, adventure & wildlife tours. ...

Lantern Ghost Tours

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne
Experience the Lantern Ghost Tours difference on an award winning tour of Australia's most historic locations. Choose from gaols, lunatic asylums, old homesteads, hidden ...

Ghost Tour

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne
Multi award winning ghost tours with Australia's largest ghost tour operator.........

Great Ocean Road Surf Tours

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne
'Great Ocean Road Surf Tours offer trips from one day to ten days long, allowing you to dictate how intensive you want your surfing experience to be!'.........

Cafe Bus Winery Tours

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne
Cafe Bus, something a little different to capture the famous cafe culture of Melbourne along with the Yarra Valley and beautiful Mornington Peninsula.............

Go West Tours

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne
Go West Tours is Melbourne's premier small group all day tour operator. Since September 2000 we have operated small group day tours to Melbourne's iconic attractions and ...

Hidden Secrets Tour

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne
Think you know everything about Melbourne? Think again and ask for the top tours offered by Hidden Secrets..........

Food & Wine Tours

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne
Enjoy a unique culinary experience in the beautiful Melbourne as you visit one of the most famous restaurants for food and wine tasting.............

Best Wildlife Attractions in Melbourne

List Options

Best Wildlife Attractions in Melbourne
Best Wildlife Attractions in Melbourne

This list has been created by our Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Healesville Sanctuary

Best Wildlife Attractions in Melbourne
Explore a bushland haven for Australian wildlife at Healesville Sanctuary, just one hour from Melbourne in the stunning Yarra Valley, Victoria's premier wine region.Wande...

Moonlit Sanctuary - Wildlife Conservation Park

Best Wildlife Attractions in Melbourne
Perfect family day out. Get up close to Australian native wildlife. Kangaroos, wallabies, tasmanian devil, emu, birds and not forgetting everyone's favourite, the koala. ...

WERRIBEE Open Range Zoo

Best Wildlife Attractions in Melbourne
Werribee Open Range Zoo offers an African adventure just 30 minutes from Melbourne. Get onboard for a guided Safari Bus Tour across spectacular open range savannahs and s...

Melbourne Zoo

Best Wildlife Attractions in Melbourne
Melbourne Zoo displays more than 250 wildlife species and is situated only 4km from the city.Journey through a world of wildlife and discover the wonders of nature as you...

Halls Gap Zoo

Best Wildlife Attractions in Melbourne
Halls Gap Zoo is undoubtedly one of the most popular places in Halls Gap for both kids and grown up as it's the home of more than 160 species of native& exotic mammals, b...

Best 5 Italian Restaurants in Melbourne

List Options

Best 5 Italian Restaurants in Melbourne
Best 5 Italian Restaurants in Melbourne

This list has been created by our Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

University Cafe

Best 5 Italian Restaurants in Melbourne
Right in the heart of the Lygon Street buzz, this ever popular Bar and Ristorante is the place to meet, with Alfresco or inside dining, our traditional Italian fare is he...

Rococo

Best 5 Italian Restaurants in Melbourne
"No one is lonely while eating spaghetti". With unrivaled atmosphere, friendly knowledgeable waiting service, Rococo is a favourite with so many. Come in and see why........

Manhattan

Best 5 Italian Restaurants in Melbourne
A fully licensed, Italian restaurant, newly arrived in Mornington and a hit with the locals from the first day. A great menu selection in a bright, spacious and airy envi...

Il Pom - Federation Square

Best 5 Italian Restaurants in Melbourne
** Review by My Guide Melbourne roving food and restaurant critic Iain Jenkins and the restaurant was unaware the review was taking place. #easyweekendeats...............

Grossi Florentino

Best 5 Italian Restaurants in Melbourne
Grossi Florentino allows you to taste delicious Italian food while in Melbourne and enjoy pleasant time with family or friends.............

Markets in Melbourne

List Options

Markets in Melbourne Markets in Melbourne Markets in Melbourne Markets in Melbourne Markets in Melbourne Markets in Melbourne
Markets in Melbourne

This list has been created by our Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 6 items

Queen Victoria Market

Markets in Melbourne
The vibrant, cosmopolitan atmosphere of this historic site has endeared the Market to Melburnians for 130 years. The Market is probably best known for its huge variety of...

Mornington Main Street Market

Markets in Melbourne
Experience Victoria's longest running street market. Friendly stall holders with a wide range of goods and produce in one of Melbourne's most popular towns. where the sho...

The North Melbourne Market

Markets in Melbourne
The North Melbourne Market is the perfect place for all creators of beautiful handmade pieces that symbolize the vintage style.............

South Melbourne Market

Markets in Melbourne
Establishing its first stall in 1867 and having thrived ever since, South Melbourne Market is Melbourne's longest running market................

The Esplanade Market

Markets in Melbourne
The Esplanade Market is definitely the right place for you if you are looking for unique handmade pieces at affordable prices.............

Prahran Market - South Yarra

Markets in Melbourne
Welcome to Prahran Market, Melbourne's Food Lover's Market. Melbourne is Australia's culinary capital, a deserving title with much of the beautiful, fresh produce bought ...

Shopping Centres in Melbourne

List Options

Shopping Centres in Melbourne Shopping Centres in Melbourne Shopping Centres in Melbourne Shopping Centres in Melbourne Shopping Centres in Melbourne Shopping Centres in Melbourne
Shopping Centres in Melbourne

This list has been created by our Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 8 items

Harbour Town Shopping Centre

Shopping Centres in Melbourne
A fantastic place for shopping or just to meet for lunch. Its a harbour town in a city..........

Westfield Southland

Shopping Centres in Melbourne
The international shopping giant Westfield, who also have stores in the United Kingdom and America, have opened a new store complex in Southland, Melbourne..........

Melbourne's GPO

Shopping Centres in Melbourne
Melbourne's GPO is undoubtedly one of the most visited shopping centres in Melbourne and a place where you can spend great time shopping with friends and family.............

QV Melbourne

Shopping Centres in Melbourne
Located on the popular Lonsdale Street , QV Melbourne is easily accessible and an ideal shopping destination for all.............

Southgate Centre

Shopping Centres in Melbourne
Southgate Centre is a perfect place for all those who want to enjoy tranquil shopping time away of the city noise and busy life.............

The Block Arcade

Shopping Centres in Melbourne
The Block Arcade is definitely one of the most popular shopping centres in Melbourne recognized by its beautiful architectural design that dates back from the 19th centur...

Royal Arcade

Shopping Centres in Melbourne
Royal Arcade is a beautiful shopping centre where you will enjoy splendid shopping time with your family or close friends.............

Melbourne Central - Swanston Street

Shopping Centres in Melbourne
Melbourne Central is definitely one of the best places in Melbourne where you can have a unique shopping experience.............

Mornington Restaurants

List Options

Mornington Restaurants
Mornington Restaurants

This list has been created by our Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 4 items

Kirks on the Esplanade

Mornington Restaurants
It would be difficult to find a restaurant that more epitomizes what Mornington is all about than Kirk's. Popular with locals and not hard to see why..........

The Royal Hotel -Mornington

Mornington Restaurants
The Royal Hotel often hosts live music events, most of which are free, which make for a great evening's entertainment............

Manhattan

Mornington Restaurants
A fully licensed, Italian restaurant, newly arrived in Mornington and a hit with the locals from the first day. A great menu selection in a bright, spacious and airy envi...

eighteen78 - Mornington

Mornington Restaurants
Eighteen78 is the perfect setting for intimate dinners, special occasions or to entertain friends and colleagues.............

Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula

List Options

Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula
Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula

This list has been created by our Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 6 items

Polperro Bistro Red Hill

Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula
Polperro Bistro is nestled among the vines and shaded by ancient Angophora trees on a stunning 25 acre property in the heart of the famous wine region Red Hill, Morningto...

Ten Minutes by Tractor

Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula
Defined by its three vineyards, Ten Minutes by Tractor originated 30 years ago, producing wines from different altitudes and soil. The vineyards produce wines that seem t...

Hickinbotham of Dromana

Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula
This is the real deal; a family winery that's been in production for three generations. In the 1920's, grandfather 'Hick' initiated Australia's first scientific wine maki...

T'Gallant

Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula
Nestled cosily in the vine-slashed hills of the Mornington Peninsula, T’Gallant stands as a delightful, rustic winery. T’Gallant is a surprising place comprising of T...

Lindenderry at Red Hill

Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula
Lindenderry at RedHill provides excellent accommodation, delicious food and many spa facilities fulfilled with pleasant atmosphere where the nature is beautiful and untou...

The Cups Estate

Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula
The Cups Estate is a family-owned vineyard located on Mornington Peninsula................

Music Events coming to Melbourne

List Options

Music Events coming to Melbourne Music Events coming to Melbourne Music Events coming to Melbourne Music Events coming to Melbourne Music Events coming to Melbourne Music Events coming to Melbourne
Music Events coming to Melbourne

This list has been created by our Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 12 items

Pete Tong and Ibiza Classics

Music Events coming to Melbourne
Pete Tong Presents Ibiza Classics, performed by the Heritage Orchestra, conducted by Jules Buckley....

The Musical Box

Music Events coming to Melbourne
THE MUSICAL BOX BRING GENESIS TO LIFE IN AUSTRALIA...

Bruno Mars Melbourne

Music Events coming to Melbourne
... much anticipated and a sell-out expected....

The Killers

Music Events coming to Melbourne
The Killers back in Melbourne...

Squeeze with Dr. John Cooper Clarke

Music Events coming to Melbourne
South London new-wave legends Squeeze Official are headed for Australia in 2018 for a run of not-to-be-missed shows. With hits like ‘Cool For Cats’, ‘Tempted’ and...

Upgraded venue Liam Gallagher

Music Events coming to Melbourne
TIckets ON SALE now!...

Mariah Carey - The #1s Tour

Music Events coming to Melbourne
MARIAH CAREY BRINGS HER #1s TOUR TO MELBOURNE THIS FEBRUARY...

Ed Sheeran • Melbourne • ÷ World Tour

Music Events coming to Melbourne
Frontier Touring are delighted to welcome Ed Sheeran, one of the biggest names in music, back to his adopted home for seven stadium shows across Australia and New Zealand...

Take That Live Tour 2017

Music Events coming to Melbourne
One of the world’s most successful music acts Take That, have announced their first national Australian tour in over 22 years, set to take the country by storm in ...

Star Wars: The Force Awakens

Music Events coming to Melbourne
STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS - IN CONCERT Presented by the Melbourne Symphony Orchestra...

THE ABBA SHOW

Music Events coming to Melbourne
 ... prepare for ABBA-mania ..this Christmas time in Melbourne...

Best Hostels in Melbourne

List Options

Best Hostels in Melbourne
Best Hostels in Melbourne

This list has been created by our Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

King Street Backpackers

Best Hostels in Melbourne
Just 5 minutes' walk from Southern Cross Station in Melbourne CBD, this hostel offers air-conditioned rooms, free breakfast and free internet. There's a 24-hour reception...

Urban Central Accommodation

Best Hostels in Melbourne
Urban Central, a fun and friendly place for travelers, families, weekend getaways, Melbourne and special events. We are looking forward to welcoming you into our wonderfu...

Nomads Backpackers - Melbourne CBD

Best Hostels in Melbourne
Nomads Backpackers Melbourne will help you to find a job and also it will provide very comfortable accommodation for you.............

United Backpackers - Melbourne

Best Hostels in Melbourne
Voted by travellers as Australia's #1 Backpackers in 2014! Not only the best location in Melbourne opposite Flinders Station, we'll also give you great value, sweet vibes...

Tramstop 14 Backpackers

Best Hostels in Melbourne
Right outside tramstop 14, quick and easy access to the city................

Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula

List Options

Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula
Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula

This list has been created by our Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 6 items

Peninsula Hot Springs

Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula
A sanctuary where the mind and body are calmed by the steam, soothing aroma and the sound of running water. It's a place where time is forgotten and lingering is part of ...

Moonlit Sanctuary - Wildlife Conservation Park

Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula
Perfect family day out. Get up close to Australian native wildlife. Kangaroos, wallabies, tasmanian devil, emu, birds and not forgetting everyone's favourite, the koala. ...

Bay Fish N Trips - Mornington

Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula
The Plover is a big boat, with an unrivalled level of comfort and versatility. The ideal perfect platform for a day trip or fishing charter on Port Phillip Bay..............

Enchanted Adventure Garden

Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula
The ideal fun and full day out for the whole family with activities for all. Tube slides, kids obstacle course, mazes, gardens & so much more. A cafe with deck area, ...

Mornington Kayak Hire

Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula
Mornington Kayak Hire is one of the largest kayak hire business in the beautiful Mornington Peninsula...................

Horseback Winery Tours

Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula
Enjoy the surrounding of the beautiful Mornington Peninsula with a horseback tour and explore the beauty and taste of its famous neighboring wineries and restaurants........

Restaurants in Carlton

List Options

Restaurants in Carlton Restaurants in Carlton Restaurants in Carlton Restaurants in Carlton Restaurants in Carlton Restaurants in Carlton
Restaurants in Carlton

This list has been created by our Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 6 items

University Cafe

Restaurants in Carlton
Right in the heart of the Lygon Street buzz, this ever popular Bar and Ristorante is the place to meet, with Alfresco or inside dining, our traditional Italian fare is he...

TiAmo 2 - Lygon Street

Restaurants in Carlton
TiaAmo, one of the longest stayers on Lygon Street, is a place that has, along with fellow icons, come to represent a particular look, style and attitude...................

Brunetti

Restaurants in Carlton
Brunetti is a place where you can feel the taste of the traditional Italian cuisine and enjoy a relaxed and pleasant dining any time of the day................

La Spaghettata - Lygon Street

Restaurants in Carlton
La Spaghettata is classic Italian dining at its best. Characterised by its charming history that spans 30 years, it has established itself as one of Melbourne 's mos...

Pasta Rustica - Lygon Street

Restaurants in Carlton
Relaxed and comfortable with all the character of the old country. Sit back and enjoy a night with us where you'll experience the old charm of wonderful Italian cuisine.....

La Luna Bistro

Restaurants in Carlton
La Luna Bistro provides fine dining ambiance and delicious food which suits the needs of all guests and for all occasions...................

BIG BASH LEAGUE 17

List Options

BIG BASH LEAGUE 17
BIG BASH LEAGUE 17

This list has been created by our Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Renegades vs Perth Scorchers

BIG BASH LEAGUE 17
The summer of Big Bash cricket returns bigger and better than ever, with more matches, ticket prices remaining as affordable as ever and same entertainment promised for a...

Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Sixers

BIG BASH LEAGUE 17
The summer of Big Bash cricket returns bigger and better than ever, with more matches, ticket prices remaining as affordable as ever and same entertainment promised for a...

Melbourne Renegades vs Melbourne Stars

BIG BASH LEAGUE 17
The summer of Big Bash cricket returns bigger and better than ever, with more matches, ticket prices remaining as affordable as ever and same entertainment promised for a...

Melbourne Renegades vs Adelaide Strikers

BIG BASH LEAGUE 17
The summer of Big Bash cricket returns bigger and better than ever, with more matches, ticket prices remaining as affordable as ever and same entertainment promised for a...

Melbourne Stars vs Melbourne Renegades

BIG BASH LEAGUE 17
The summer of Big Bash cricket returns bigger and better than ever, with more matches, ticket prices remaining as affordable as ever and same entertainment promised for a...

Add to List

Create New List

Cancel

Cancel