Events in Melbourne

Please select a Date first.

Search for a company in Melbourne

Welcome

Login to your account below, if you do not have an account, select Register.

Or Login with your preferred Social Media Account

Sign in with Facebook Sign in with Twitter Sign in with Google

Register your account below, if you already have an account, select Login.

Privacy Policy

1. Data Protection and Privacy

My Guide Melbourne is part of the global My Guide Network of Online & Mobile travel guides.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 it is confirmed that the proprietor of the website located at https://www.myguidemelbourne.com (the "Website") is My Guide Network Limited, 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ. United Kingdom ("My Guide").

My Guide is committed to protecting the privacy of users of our Website ("you," "your") and sets out its Privacy Policy below in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679. This means that we are responsible for, and control the processing of, the personal information you provide to us when using this website in accordance with this privacy policy.


2. Collection of Personal Data

The Website allows you to access and use a range of information relating to travel destinations, including information relating to businesses offering goods and services relating to travel or otherwise, and to access and use third party portals such as portals for searching for and booking services such as hotel accommodation, restaurants, car rentals, flights, entertainment tickets and other services.

My Guide may collect certain personal data from you via the Website if you choose to submit it. Personal data about you may also be collected by My Guide if you contact My Guide with queries or to request further information about the Website or any other matter.

The types of personal data which My Guide may collect from you in the ways referred to above when using the Website may include full name, gender, address, telephone numbers, e-mail address, demographic information and contact preferences.

My Guide does not store credit card details. Any transactions completed on third party websites are subject to their privacy policies and terms & conditions.


3. How we use your information

With your consent

My Guide may collect your personal data for the purpose of contacting you about queries you may have or information or materials which you may provide to My Guide via the Website. Specifically, My Guide may use your personal data to set up records for the provision of My Guide information to you. My Guide may also use your personal data to better understand who uses our Website and the pages they access so as to be able to improve the Website and the types of information and data provided to users in general via the Website from time to time.

In addition, from time to time, My Guide may also use your personal data to contact you for market research or user care survey purposes or to let you know about other websites and services My Guide may be able to provide to you, or to provide you with newsletters, details of special offers or similar. My Guide will always give you the opportunity to opt-out of such communications.

My Guide will ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to other organisations, institutions and authorities unless specifically required by law.

Furthermore, My Guide will not collect information about you from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations.

If My Guide transfers management, ownership or hosting of the Website to a third party, you agree that My Guide may also transfer your personal data and any other information about you to such third party without your further or additional permission, provided that such third party agrees to the same terms of this Privacy Policy.

You hereby agree to and authorise My Guide to use the personal data you provide to My Guide for the above purposes. If My Guide would like to use your personal data for a purpose other than those above, My Guide will request your permission first.


In our legitimate interest* to improve our services

Market research – to contact you (and others if their personal information is provided by you) to ask about the experience using our services as part of a continual programme of customer service improvement. This is not marketing communication and is separate to Marketing communications above.

Website customisation – to customise our website and its content to your particular preferences in accordance with the Cookies and Tracking section below
Customer support – monitor calls and help train staff in relation to our customer support and helpdesk function;
Product and service improvement – to improve our product and services;
Service analysis – to conduct research, statistical analysis and behavioral analysis. This may include providing aggregate statistical information relating to customers, sales, traffic patterns and related site information to reputable third parties.


In our legitimate interest* to protect against fraud

Website improvement and fraud prevention – improve our websites, prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our websites and enable third parties to carry out technical, logistical or other functions on our behalf

* any reliance on legitimate interest shall not prejudice your interest or fundamental rights and freedoms.


4. Where your data is stored

We use a third-party service, White Label Technologies Ltd, who provide our CRM, Apps and booking website. They act as a data-processor on behalf of My Guide. All data collected via the My Guide website or APP is stored in their secure encrypted database servers hosted by Amazon Web Services, a company located in the Republic of Ireland. All AWS services comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

AWS has a long list of internationally-recognized certifications and accreditations, demonstrating compliance with rigorous international standards, such as ISO 27001 for technical measures, ISO 27017 for cloud security, ISO 27018 for cloud privacy, SOC 1, SOC 2 and SOC 3, PCI DSS Level 1, and EU-specific certifications such as BSI’s Common Cloud Computing Controls Catalogue (C5)

We also use a third-party email service, mailchimp.com, to manage our regular email communications to members and Mailchimp act as a data-processor on behalf of My Guide.

By submitting your personal data, you agree to this.


5. Keeping your data secure

Sending information over the internet is generally not completely secure, and we can’t guarantee the security of your data while it’s in transit, however, to give users greater confidence the My Guide website is protected via a HTTPS connection, verified by SSL certificate, which provides encryption for data entered on the site. However, no data transmitted over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% safe and My Guide do not accept liability for any data in transit and any data you send is at your own risk.

To protect your information, My Guide has policies and procedures in place to make sure that only authorised personnel can access the information, that information is handled and stored in a secure and sensible manner and all systems that can access the information have proportionate and reasonable security measures in place. To achieve this, employees, contractors, sub-contractors and third party suppliers have contracts, with defined roles and responsibilities. While we take commercially reasonable measures to ensure the safety and security of your data, due to the inherent risks with the Internet, we are unable to warranty the absolute security of your data when using our services. In order to process any of the requests listed below, we may need to verify your identity for your security. In such cases your response will be necessary for you to exercise this right.

We will always take appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect personal information against accidental or unlawful destruction or accidental loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure or access, in particular where the processing involves the transmission of data over a network, and against all other unlawful forms of processing (including taking reasonable steps to ensure the reliability of employees who have access to personal information).

We protect user information by employing secure servers, firewalls, SSL encryption (where appropriate) and other technology. Our employees may only process personal information in accordance with this privacy policy, and any employee who breaches this privacy policy may be subject to disciplinary action, up to and including dismissal.

We have put in place internal procedures to deal with any suspected data security breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a suspected breach where we are legally required to do so.


6. Data Retention

We retain your information for a range of purposes and will not be kept longer than necessary for the purpose. Data will be retained for 6 years however you may ask for this to be deleted in accordance with the Rights of the GDPR (see Right to be forgotten) by contacting us via security@myguide-network.com


7. Your Rights

Access to your data

At any point you can contact us to request details concerning the information we hold about you, why we have that information, who has access to the information and where we got the information. In most cases you may be entitled to copies of the information we hold concerning you. Once we have received your request we will respond within 30 days. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com

Update your data

If the data we hold about you is out of date, incomplete or incorrect, you can inform us and we will ensure that it is updated. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com

Right to be forgotten

If you feel that we should no longer be using your data or that we are illegally using your data, you can request that we erase the data we hold. When we receive your request, we will confirm whether the data has been deleted or tell you the reason why it cannot be deleted. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com

Object to processing & request restriction

You have the right to request that My Guide stops processing your data. Upon receiving the request, we will contact you to tell you if we are able to comply or if we have legitimate grounds to continue. If data is no longer processed, we may continue to hold your data to comply with your other rights. You have the right to request that we stop contacting you with direct marketing. On promotional emails we provide an ‘unsubscribe’ link at the top and bottom of the email which will unsubscribe you from that service. You can also unsubscribe by updating your subscriptions on your account on our website or via our unsubscribe link. If you wish to opt out with respect to more than one email address, you must complete a separate request for each email address. You have the right to request that we stop profiling you in relation to our direct marketing practice. You can inform us and we will deal with your request accordingly. You can make a complaint to us by contacting us via security@myguide-network.com or to the data protection supervisory authority – in the UK, this is the Information Commissioner’s Office, at https://ico.org.uk/.

Data Portability

You have the right to request that we transfer your data to you in a machine readable format. Once we have received your request, we will need to verify your identity and comply where it is feasible to do so. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com


8. Cookies

My Guide websites and mobile app use cookies and tags. A cookie is a small text file that can be stored by your browser on the device you use to access internet and allows the browser to pass small amounts of information about user behavior on the given website to a web server. Tags are pieces of code that exist on web pages and collect information about usage of the web pages.

At My Guide we use our own cookies and tags as well as those from third parties to enable the smooth operation of the websites, such as the use of the basket function or to automatically log you in when you visit (with your permission). We also use cookies/tags to monitor visits to our website and continuously look for places to improve your website experience.

Cookie Consent

The first time you access a My Guide website, you will be informed about our use of cookies to improve your site experience. By continuing to browse our website you consent to our use of cookies.

Description of Cookies

Google Analytics - These cookies give us critical information about various pages on the websites and how our users interact with them. We use this information to improve the performance of our website and the information presented to users

Authentication - When you create an account with My Guide, these cookies allow the website to remember you in order present you with information that is directly relevant to you.

Functional - A set of cookies designed to deliver a smooth booking journey for you. We use these cookies to remember selected hotels, anything you may have already added to the basket etc. so you do not have to enter information more than once.

How to reject and delete Cookies

Should you wish to reject or block the use of cookies, you can do so at any time, usually by clicking ‘Help’ on your browser. Cookies are specific to individual browsers so if you use more than one browser, you will need to delete cookies on each browser. Please be aware though that by rejecting cookies you may not receive the optimum website experience.

To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org


9. Changes to Policy

We may change this policy from time to time. You should check this policy occasionally to ensure that you are aware of the most recent version that will apply each time you access the website.

It is also important that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal information changes during your relationship with us.


10. Governing Law

This Privacy Policy will be governed by English law and the parties hereby submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts.


11. Contact

If you have any queries about this policy, need further information or wish to lodge a complaint you can use the details below to contact us.

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER
My Guide Network LTD
71-75 Shelton Street
Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ
Email: security@myguide-network.com
Telephone: +44 20 8133 1208




Part of the My Guide Network

My Guide Melbourne is part of the global My Guide Network of Online & Mobile travel guides.

We are now in 100+ Destinations and Growing. If you are interested in becoming a local travel partner and would like to find out more then click for more info about our Website Business Opportunity.

Nearby Destinations

My Lists

Create New Guide

OR

My Guides
Arrow

Login to create your guides for Melbourne.

Featured Guides

Best 5 Attractions in Melbourne

Guide Options

Best 5 Attractions in Melbourne
Best 5 Attractions in Melbourne

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Melbourne Star Observation Wheel

Best 5 Attractions in Melbourne
Melbourne Star Observation Wheel is one of the 3 giant observation wheels in the world, and it is place that must be on your to-do list when visiting Melbourne.......

Sea Life Melbourne Aquarium

Best 5 Attractions in Melbourne
Home to thousands of aquatic animals, Melbourne Aquarium is an entertaining experience with amazing underwater worlds to discover, with animal feeds and diver presentatio...

Puffing Billy

Best 5 Attractions in Melbourne
Enjoy a ride on Puffing Billy, Australia's oldest steam railway and one of the finest preserved steam railways in the world. Travel 24 km through the beautiful fern gulli...

Microflite Scenic Tours

Best 5 Attractions in Melbourne
Helicopter charter for Melbourne and scenic flights throughout Victoria, travel in-style around Melbourne or the Yarra Valley for Lunch. Or fly over the Great Ocean Road ...

Steam Railway

Best 5 Attractions in Melbourne
Mornington Railway is a heritage broadgauge railway operating in the Mornington Peninsula between Moorooduc and Mornington Stations along the original line that ran to Fr...

Top 5 Cafes in Melbourne

Guide Options

Top 5 Cafes in Melbourne
Top 5 Cafes in Melbourne

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Rickett's Point Beachside Cafe

Top 5 Cafes in Melbourne
Rickett's Point Teahouse, proud to have served the Beaumaris community for over 50 years and a firm favourite when enjoying Bayside and the Melbourne Peninsula.............

Little Blue Restaurant

Top 5 Cafes in Melbourne
"Sunny days are great and stormy days are interesting. We've had a pod of dolphins out there recently; a little seal playing out here, and of course the penguins come out...

Coffee Traders & Cafe

Top 5 Cafes in Melbourne
Hot chocolate, with the chocolate on a stick, is a firm favourite.............

Cafe on the Mount

Top 5 Cafes in Melbourne
Cafe on the Mount - Stylish and casual in the best location, right in the middle of Mount Eliza Village. Eat alfresco, or inside through our floor to ceiling glass fronta...

Cerberus Beach House

Top 5 Cafes in Melbourne
Sitting on a beautiful bay, Cerberus Beach House boasts beautiful views and fresh, tasty seafood and Mediterranean inspired dishes. This is one of Melbourne's best kept d...

Top 5 Beaches in Melbourne

Guide Options

Top 5 Beaches in Melbourne
Top 5 Beaches in Melbourne

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Port Melbourne Beach

Top 5 Beaches in Melbourne
Only a short tram ride from the Melbourne City centre, Port Melbourne Beach is ideally located for that fast getaway from the hustle and bustle.............

St Kilda Beach

Top 5 Beaches in Melbourne
Located only a short distance from the centre of Melbourne City, St Kilda Beach is one of the most popular beaches in Victoria, providing a wide range of activities and b...

Brighton Beach

Top 5 Beaches in Melbourne
Well known for its beach huts, Brighton Beach is also regarded as being one of the cleanest beaches in the area.............

Elwood Beach

Top 5 Beaches in Melbourne
Elwood Beach is much-loved by residents and visitors for its safe sandy beach, palm-lined boardwalk and breathtaking sunsets.............

Bonbeach

Top 5 Beaches in Melbourne
Bonbeach is one of the smallest, yet one of the beaches with the clearest waters in the Bay, offering a wide range of water activities and beautiful white sand that stret...

Top 5 Things To Do in Melbourne

Guide Options

Top 5 Things To Do in Melbourne
Top 5 Things To Do in Melbourne

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Hot Air Balloon over Melbourne

Top 5 Things To Do in Melbourne
A sunrise hot air balloon flight over Melbourne is an unforgettable experience. Look down on the icons of the world's most liveable city from a vantage point like no othe...

Moonlit Sanctuary - Wildlife Conservation Park

Top 5 Things To Do in Melbourne
Perfect family day out. Get up close to Australian native wildlife. Kangaroos, wallabies, tasmanian devil, emu, birds and not forgetting everyone's favourite, the koala. ...

Lantern Ghost Tours

Top 5 Things To Do in Melbourne
Experience the Lantern Ghost Tours difference on an award winning tour of Australia's most historic locations. Choose from gaols, lunatic asylums, old homesteads, hidden ...

Melbourne Seaplane

Top 5 Things To Do in Melbourne
The ultimate way to see Melbourne City skyline and the beautiful coastal beaches of Victoria is by air. Flights over the Dandenong Ranges and Port Phillip Bay or down to...

Sea All Dolphins Swims

Top 5 Things To Do in Melbourne
Sea All Dolphins Swims is a family owned business that provides offers a unique opportunity to swim and dolphins.............

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne

Guide Options

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne Top 10 Tours in Melbourne Top 10 Tours in Melbourne Top 10 Tours in Melbourne Top 10 Tours in Melbourne Top 10 Tours in Melbourne
Top 10 Tours in Melbourne

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 11 items

Gray Line Tours - Melbourne

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne
Award winners for Victorian Tourism Awards 'Major Tour and Transport Operator' ............

Official Neighbours Tours

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne
See where it all began on fictional Ramsay Street, tucked away in the suburbs of Melbourne. This is the street where the residents of Neighbours live. This is truly a mus...

Bunyip Tours

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne
Bunyip Tours is an award-winning small-group tour operator in Melbourne CBD offering travellers a variety of sightseeing, adventure & wildlife tours. ...

Lantern Ghost Tours

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne
Experience the Lantern Ghost Tours difference on an award winning tour of Australia's most historic locations. Choose from gaols, lunatic asylums, old homesteads, hidden ...

Ghost Tour

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne
Multi award winning ghost tours with Australia's largest ghost tour operator.........

Great Ocean Road Surf Tours

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne
'Great Ocean Road Surf Tours offer trips from one day to ten days long, allowing you to dictate how intensive you want your surfing experience to be!'.........

Cafe Bus Winery Tours

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne
Cafe Bus, something a little different to capture the famous cafe culture of Melbourne along with the Yarra Valley and beautiful Mornington Peninsula.............

Go West Tours

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne
Go West Tours is Melbourne's premier small group all day tour operator. Since September 2000 we have operated small group day tours to Melbourne's iconic attractions and ...

Hidden Secrets Tour

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne
Think you know everything about Melbourne? Think again and ask for the top tours offered by Hidden Secrets..........

Food & Wine Tours

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne
Enjoy a unique culinary experience in the beautiful Melbourne as you visit one of the most famous restaurants for food and wine tasting.............

City Sports Tours

Top 10 Tours in Melbourne
New for 2018 is City Sports Tours providing an insight into the venues and history of Sport in the Nations Sporting capital...

Best Wildlife Attractions in Melbourne

Guide Options

Best Wildlife Attractions in Melbourne
Best Wildlife Attractions in Melbourne

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Healesville Sanctuary

Best Wildlife Attractions in Melbourne
Explore a bushland haven for Australian wildlife at Healesville Sanctuary, just one hour from Melbourne in the stunning Yarra Valley, Victoria's premier wine region.Wande...

Moonlit Sanctuary - Wildlife Conservation Park

Best Wildlife Attractions in Melbourne
Perfect family day out. Get up close to Australian native wildlife. Kangaroos, wallabies, tasmanian devil, emu, birds and not forgetting everyone's favourite, the koala. ...

WERRIBEE Open Range Zoo

Best Wildlife Attractions in Melbourne
Werribee Open Range Zoo offers an African adventure just 30 minutes from Melbourne. Get onboard for a guided Safari Bus Tour across spectacular open range savannahs and s...

Melbourne Zoo

Best Wildlife Attractions in Melbourne
Melbourne Zoo displays more than 250 wildlife species and is situated only 4km from the city.Journey through a world of wildlife and discover the wonders of nature as you...

Halls Gap Zoo

Best Wildlife Attractions in Melbourne
Halls Gap Zoo is undoubtedly one of the most popular places in Halls Gap for both kids and grown up as it's the home of more than 160 species of native& exotic mammals, b...

Best 5 Italian Restaurants in Melbourne

Guide Options

Best 5 Italian Restaurants in Melbourne
Best 5 Italian Restaurants in Melbourne

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

University Cafe

Best 5 Italian Restaurants in Melbourne
Right in the heart of the Lygon Street buzz, this ever popular Bar and Ristorante is the place to meet, with Alfresco or inside dining, our traditional Italian fare is he...

Rococo

Best 5 Italian Restaurants in Melbourne
"No one is lonely while eating spaghetti". With unrivaled atmosphere, friendly knowledgeable waiting service, Rococo is a favourite with so many. Come in and see why........

Manhattan

Best 5 Italian Restaurants in Melbourne
A fully licensed, Italian restaurant, newly arrived in Mornington and a hit with the locals from the first day. A great menu selection in a bright, spacious and airy envi...

Il Pom - Federation Square

Best 5 Italian Restaurants in Melbourne
** Review by My Guide Melbourne roving food and restaurant critic Iain Jenkins and the restaurant was unaware the review was taking place. #easyweekendeats...............

Grossi Florentino

Best 5 Italian Restaurants in Melbourne
Grossi Florentino allows you to taste delicious Italian food while in Melbourne and enjoy pleasant time with family or friends.............

Markets in Melbourne

Guide Options

Markets in Melbourne Markets in Melbourne Markets in Melbourne Markets in Melbourne Markets in Melbourne Markets in Melbourne
Markets in Melbourne

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 6 items

Queen Victoria Market

Markets in Melbourne
The vibrant, cosmopolitan atmosphere of this historic site has endeared the Market to Melburnians for 130 years. The Market is probably best known for its huge variety of...

Mornington Main Street Market

Markets in Melbourne
Experience Victoria's longest running street market. Friendly stall holders with a wide range of goods and produce in one of Melbourne's most popular towns. where the sho...

The North Melbourne Market

Markets in Melbourne
The North Melbourne Market is the perfect place for all creators of beautiful handmade pieces that symbolize the vintage style.............

South Melbourne Market

Markets in Melbourne
Establishing its first stall in 1867 and having thrived ever since, South Melbourne Market is Melbourne's longest running market................

The Esplanade Market

Markets in Melbourne
The Esplanade Market is definitely the right place for you if you are looking for unique handmade pieces at affordable prices.............

Prahran Market - South Yarra

Markets in Melbourne
Welcome to Prahran Market, Melbourne's Food Lover's Market. Melbourne is Australia's culinary capital, a deserving title with much of the beautiful, fresh produce bought ...

Shopping Centres in Melbourne

Guide Options

Shopping Centres in Melbourne Shopping Centres in Melbourne Shopping Centres in Melbourne Shopping Centres in Melbourne Shopping Centres in Melbourne Shopping Centres in Melbourne
Shopping Centres in Melbourne

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 8 items

Westfield Southland

Shopping Centres in Melbourne
The international shopping giant Westfield, who also have stores in the United Kingdom and America, have opened a new store complex in Southland, Melbourne..........

Melbourne's GPO

Shopping Centres in Melbourne
Melbourne's GPO is undoubtedly one of the most visited shopping centres in Melbourne and a place where you can spend great time shopping with friends and family.............

QV Melbourne

Shopping Centres in Melbourne
Located on the popular Lonsdale Street , QV Melbourne is easily accessible and an ideal shopping destination for all.............

Southgate Centre

Shopping Centres in Melbourne
Southgate Centre is a perfect place for all those who want to enjoy tranquil shopping time away of the city noise and busy life.............

The Block Arcade

Shopping Centres in Melbourne
The Block Arcade is definitely one of the most popular shopping centres in Melbourne recognized by its beautiful architectural design that dates back from the 19th centur...

Royal Arcade

Shopping Centres in Melbourne
Royal Arcade is a beautiful shopping centre where you will enjoy splendid shopping time with your family or close friends.............

Melbourne Central - Swanston Street

Shopping Centres in Melbourne
Melbourne Central is definitely one of the best places in Melbourne where you can have a unique shopping experience.............

The District Docklands

Shopping Centres in Melbourne
A fantastic place for shopping or just to meet for lunch. Its a harbour town in a city................

Mornington Restaurants

Guide Options

Mornington Restaurants
Mornington Restaurants

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Kirks on the Esplanade

Mornington Restaurants
It would be difficult to find a restaurant that more epitomizes what Mornington is all about than Kirk's. Popular with locals and not hard to see why..........

The Royal Hotel -Mornington

Mornington Restaurants
The Royal Hotel often hosts live music events, most of which are free, which make for a great evening's entertainment............

Manhattan

Mornington Restaurants
A fully licensed, Italian restaurant, newly arrived in Mornington and a hit with the locals from the first day. A great menu selection in a bright, spacious and airy envi...

The Brooks

Mornington Restaurants
Eighteen78 is the perfect setting for intimate dinners, special occasions or to entertain friends and colleagues...................

DOC PIZZA & MOZZARELLA BAR

Mornington Restaurants
D.O.C. prides itself on it's food, the service and the take away Deli selection. Ciao Bella..................

Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula

Guide Options

Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula
Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 6 items

Polperro Bistro Red Hill

Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula
Polperro Bistro is nestled among the vines and shaded by ancient Angophora trees on a stunning 25 acre property in the heart of the famous wine region Red Hill, Morningto...

Ten Minutes by Tractor

Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula
Defined by its three vineyards, Ten Minutes by Tractor originated 30 years ago, producing wines from different altitudes and soil. The vineyards produce wines that seem t...

Hickinbotham of Dromana

Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula
This is the real deal; a family winery that's been in production for three generations. In the 1920's, grandfather 'Hick' initiated Australia's first scientific wine maki...

T'Gallant

Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula
Nestled cosily in the vine-slashed hills of the Mornington Peninsula, T’Gallant stands as a delightful, rustic winery. T’Gallant is a surprising place comprising of T...

Lindenderry at Red Hill

Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula
Lindenderry at RedHill provides excellent accommodation, delicious food and many spa facilities fulfilled with pleasant atmosphere where the nature is beautiful and untou...

The Cups Estate

Best Wineries Mornington Peninsula
The Cups Estate is a family-owned vineyard located on Mornington Peninsula................

Best Hostels in Melbourne

Guide Options

Best Hostels in Melbourne
Best Hostels in Melbourne

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

King Street Backpackers

Best Hostels in Melbourne
Just 5 minutes' walk from Southern Cross Station in Melbourne CBD, this hostel offers air-conditioned rooms, free breakfast and free internet. There's a 24-hour reception...

Urban Central Accommodation

Best Hostels in Melbourne
Urban Central, a fun and friendly place for travelers, families, weekend getaways, Melbourne and special events. We are looking forward to welcoming you into our wonderfu...

Nomads Backpackers - Melbourne CBD

Best Hostels in Melbourne
Nomads Backpackers Melbourne will help you to find a job and also it will provide very comfortable accommodation for you.............

United Backpackers - Melbourne

Best Hostels in Melbourne
Voted by travellers as Australia's #1 Backpackers in 2014! Not only the best location in Melbourne opposite Flinders Station, we'll also give you great value, sweet vibes...

Tramstop 14 Backpackers

Best Hostels in Melbourne
Right outside tramstop 14, quick and easy access to the city................

Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula

Guide Options

Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula
Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 6 items

Moonlit Sanctuary - Wildlife Conservation Park

Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula
Perfect family day out. Get up close to Australian native wildlife. Kangaroos, wallabies, tasmanian devil, emu, birds and not forgetting everyone's favourite, the koala. ...

Bay Fish N Trips - Mornington

Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula
The Plover is a big boat, with an unrivalled level of comfort and versatility. The ideal perfect platform for a day trip or fishing charter on Port Phillip Bay..............

Enchanted Adventure Garden

Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula
The ideal fun and full day out for the whole family with activities for all. Tube slides, kids obstacle course, mazes, gardens & so much more. A cafe with deck area, ...

Mornington Kayak Hire

Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula
Mornington Kayak Hire is one of the largest kayak hire business in the beautiful Mornington Peninsula...................

Horseback Winery Tours

Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula
Enjoy the surrounding of the beautiful Mornington Peninsula with a horseback tour and explore the beauty and taste of its famous neighboring wineries and restaurants........

Peninsula Hot Springs

Things to do on the Mornington Peninsula
A sanctuary where the mind and body are calmed by the steam, soothing aroma and the sound of running water. It's a place where time is forgotten and lingering is part of ...

Restaurants in Carlton

Guide Options

Restaurants in Carlton Restaurants in Carlton Restaurants in Carlton Restaurants in Carlton Restaurants in Carlton Restaurants in Carlton
Restaurants in Carlton

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 6 items

University Cafe

Restaurants in Carlton
Right in the heart of the Lygon Street buzz, this ever popular Bar and Ristorante is the place to meet, with Alfresco or inside dining, our traditional Italian fare is he...

TiAmo 2 - Lygon Street

Restaurants in Carlton
TiaAmo, one of the longest stayers on Lygon Street, is a place that has, along with fellow icons, come to represent a particular look, style and attitude...................

Brunetti

Restaurants in Carlton
Brunetti is a place where you can feel the taste of the traditional Italian cuisine and enjoy a relaxed and pleasant dining any time of the day................

La Spaghettata - Lygon Street

Restaurants in Carlton
La Spaghettata is classic Italian dining at its best. Characterised by its charming history that spans 30 years, it has established itself as one of Melbourne 's mos...

Pasta Rustica - Lygon Street

Restaurants in Carlton
Relaxed and comfortable with all the character of the old country. Sit back and enjoy a night with us where you'll experience the old charm of wonderful Italian cuisine.....

La Luna Bistro

Restaurants in Carlton
La Luna Bistro provides fine dining ambiance and delicious food which suits the needs of all guests and for all occasions...................

Things to do when it rains in Melbourne

Guide Options

Things to do when it rains in Melbourne Things to do when it rains in Melbourne Things to do when it rains in Melbourne Things to do when it rains in Melbourne Things to do when it rains in Melbourne Things to do when it rains in Melbourne
Things to do when it rains in Melbourne

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 6 items

Flight Experience

Things to do when it rains in Melbourne
Flight Experience™ is a business built around the burning desire that people have for flying a commercial airliner................

National Sports Museum

Things to do when it rains in Melbourne
National Sports Museum owns the finest collection or sporting heritage and offers unique exhibitions and sporting events................

Sea Life Melbourne Aquarium

Things to do when it rains in Melbourne
Home to thousands of aquatic animals, Melbourne Aquarium is an entertaining experience with amazing underwater worlds to discover, with animal feeds and diver presentatio...

Chadstone Shopping Centre

Things to do when it rains in Melbourne
Chadstone is the largest and most popular shopping centre in Melbourne where you can find anything you need when it comes to fashion and elegance...................

Escape Hunt

Things to do when it rains in Melbourne
The Escape Hunt Experience is ranked as the top attraction on TripAdvisor in many countries and is perfectly situated right in the heart of Melbourne....

VIRI VR

Things to do when it rains in Melbourne
Discover Virtual Reality and have lots of laughs with friends, family and colleagues....

Add to My Guide

Create New Guide

Cancel

Cancel