NEW
Buy Vouchers

Events in Melbourne

Please select a Date first.

Search for a company in Melbourne

Welcome

Login to your account below, if you do not have an account, select Register.

Or Login with your preferred Social Media Account

Sign in with Facebook Sign in with Twitter Sign in with Google

Register your account below, if you already have an account, select Login.

Privacy Policy My Guide

1. Data Protection and Privacy

My Guide Melbourne is part of the global My Guide Network of Online & Mobile travel guides.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 it is confirmed that the proprietor of the website located at https://www.myguidemelbourne.com (the "Website") is My Guide Network Limited, 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ. United Kingdom ("My Guide").

My Guide is committed to protecting the privacy of users of our Website ("you," "your") and sets out its Privacy Policy below in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679. This means that we are responsible for, and control the processing of, the personal information you provide to us when using this website in accordance with this privacy policy.


2. Collection of Personal Data

The Website allows you to access and use a range of information relating to travel destinations, including information relating to businesses offering goods and services relating to travel or otherwise, and to access and use third party portals such as portals for searching for and booking services such as hotel accommodation, restaurants, car rentals, flights, entertainment tickets and other services.

My Guide may collect certain personal data from you via the Website if you choose to submit it. Personal data about you may also be collected by My Guide if you contact My Guide with queries or to request further information about the Website or any other matter.

The types of personal data which My Guide may collect from you in the ways referred to above when using the Website may include full name, gender, address, telephone numbers, e-mail address, demographic information and contact preferences.

My Guide does not store credit card details. Any transactions completed on third party websites are subject to their privacy policies and terms & conditions.


3. How we use your information

With your consent

My Guide may collect your personal data for the purpose of contacting you about queries you may have or information or materials which you may provide to My Guide via the Website. Specifically, My Guide may use your personal data to set up records for the provision of My Guide information to you. My Guide may also use your personal data to better understand who uses our Website and the pages they access so as to be able to improve the Website and the types of information and data provided to users in general via the Website from time to time.

In addition, from time to time, My Guide may also use your personal data to contact you for market research or user care survey purposes or to let you know about other websites and services My Guide may be able to provide to you, or to provide you with newsletters, details of special offers or similar. My Guide will always give you the opportunity to opt-out of such communications.

My Guide will ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to other organisations, institutions and authorities unless specifically required by law.

Furthermore, My Guide will not collect information about you from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations.

If My Guide transfers management, ownership or hosting of the Website to a third party, you agree that My Guide may also transfer your personal data and any other information about you to such third party without your further or additional permission, provided that such third party agrees to the same terms of this Privacy Policy.

You hereby agree to and authorise My Guide to use the personal data you provide to My Guide for the above purposes. If My Guide would like to use your personal data for a purpose other than those above, My Guide will request your permission first.


In our legitimate interest* to improve our services

Market research – to contact you (and others if their personal information is provided by you) to ask about the experience using our services as part of a continual programme of customer service improvement. This is not marketing communication and is separate to Marketing communications above.

Website customisation – to customise our website and its content to your particular preferences in accordance with the Cookies and Tracking section below
Customer support – monitor calls and help train staff in relation to our customer support and helpdesk function;
Product and service improvement – to improve our product and services;
Service analysis – to conduct research, statistical analysis and behavioral analysis. This may include providing aggregate statistical information relating to customers, sales, traffic patterns and related site information to reputable third parties.


In our legitimate interest* to protect against fraud

Website improvement and fraud prevention – improve our websites, prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our websites and enable third parties to carry out technical, logistical or other functions on our behalf

* any reliance on legitimate interest shall not prejudice your interest or fundamental rights and freedoms.


4. Where your data is stored

We use a third-party service, White Label Technologies Ltd, who provide our CRM, Apps and booking website. They act as a data-processor on behalf of My Guide. All data collected via the My Guide website or APP is stored in their secure encrypted database servers hosted by Amazon Web Services, a company located in the Republic of Ireland. All AWS services comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

AWS has a long list of internationally-recognized certifications and accreditations, demonstrating compliance with rigorous international standards, such as ISO 27001 for technical measures, ISO 27017 for cloud security, ISO 27018 for cloud privacy, SOC 1, SOC 2 and SOC 3, PCI DSS Level 1, and EU-specific certifications such as BSI’s Common Cloud Computing Controls Catalogue (C5)

We also use a third-party email service, mailchimp.com, to manage our regular email communications to members and Mailchimp act as a data-processor on behalf of My Guide.

By submitting your personal data, you agree to this.


5. Keeping your data secure

Sending information over the internet is generally not completely secure, and we can’t guarantee the security of your data while it’s in transit, however, to give users greater confidence the My Guide website is protected via a HTTPS connection, verified by SSL certificate, which provides encryption for data entered on the site. However, no data transmitted over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% safe and My Guide do not accept liability for any data in transit and any data you send is at your own risk.

To protect your information, My Guide has policies and procedures in place to make sure that only authorised personnel can access the information, that information is handled and stored in a secure and sensible manner and all systems that can access the information have proportionate and reasonable security measures in place. To achieve this, employees, contractors, sub-contractors and third party suppliers have contracts, with defined roles and responsibilities. While we take commercially reasonable measures to ensure the safety and security of your data, due to the inherent risks with the Internet, we are unable to warranty the absolute security of your data when using our services. In order to process any of the requests listed below, we may need to verify your identity for your security. In such cases your response will be necessary for you to exercise this right.

We will always take appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect personal information against accidental or unlawful destruction or accidental loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure or access, in particular where the processing involves the transmission of data over a network, and against all other unlawful forms of processing (including taking reasonable steps to ensure the reliability of employees who have access to personal information).

We protect user information by employing secure servers, firewalls, SSL encryption (where appropriate) and other technology. Our employees may only process personal information in accordance with this privacy policy, and any employee who breaches this privacy policy may be subject to disciplinary action, up to and including dismissal.

We have put in place internal procedures to deal with any suspected data security breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a suspected breach where we are legally required to do so.


6. Data Retention

We retain your information for a range of purposes and will not be kept longer than necessary for the purpose. Data will be retained for 6 years however you may ask for this to be deleted in accordance with the Rights of the GDPR (see Right to be forgotten) by contacting us via security@myguide-network.com


7. Your Rights

Access to your data

At any point you can contact us to request details concerning the information we hold about you, why we have that information, who has access to the information and where we got the information. In most cases you may be entitled to copies of the information we hold concerning you. Once we have received your request we will respond within 30 days. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com

Update your data

If the data we hold about you is out of date, incomplete or incorrect, you can inform us and we will ensure that it is updated. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com

Right to be forgotten

If you feel that we should no longer be using your data or that we are illegally using your data, you can request that we erase the data we hold. When we receive your request, we will confirm whether the data has been deleted or tell you the reason why it cannot be deleted. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com

Object to processing & request restriction

You have the right to request that My Guide stops processing your data. Upon receiving the request, we will contact you to tell you if we are able to comply or if we have legitimate grounds to continue. If data is no longer processed, we may continue to hold your data to comply with your other rights. You have the right to request that we stop contacting you with direct marketing. On promotional emails we provide an ‘unsubscribe’ link at the top and bottom of the email which will unsubscribe you from that service. You can also unsubscribe by updating your subscriptions on your account on our website or via our unsubscribe link. If you wish to opt out with respect to more than one email address, you must complete a separate request for each email address. You have the right to request that we stop profiling you in relation to our direct marketing practice. You can inform us and we will deal with your request accordingly. You can make a complaint to us by contacting us via security@myguide-network.com or to the data protection supervisory authority – in the UK, this is the Information Commissioner’s Office, at https://ico.org.uk/.

Data Portability

You have the right to request that we transfer your data to you in a machine readable format. Once we have received your request, we will need to verify your identity and comply where it is feasible to do so. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com


8. Cookies

My Guide websites and mobile app use cookies and tags. A cookie is a small text file that can be stored by your browser on the device you use to access internet and allows the browser to pass small amounts of information about user behavior on the given website to a web server. Tags are pieces of code that exist on web pages and collect information about usage of the web pages.

At My Guide we use our own cookies and tags as well as those from third parties to enable the smooth operation of the websites, such as the use of the basket function or to automatically log you in when you visit (with your permission). We also use cookies/tags to monitor visits to our website and continuously look for places to improve your website experience.

Cookie Consent

The first time you access a My Guide website, you will be informed about our use of cookies to improve your site experience. By continuing to browse our website you consent to our use of cookies.

Description of Cookies

Google Analytics - These cookies give us critical information about various pages on the websites and how our users interact with them. We use this information to improve the performance of our website and the information presented to users

Authentication - When you create an account with My Guide, these cookies allow the website to remember you in order present you with information that is directly relevant to you.

Functional - A set of cookies designed to deliver a smooth booking journey for you. We use these cookies to remember selected hotels, anything you may have already added to the basket etc. so you do not have to enter information more than once.

How to reject and delete Cookies

Should you wish to reject or block the use of cookies, you can do so at any time, usually by clicking ‘Help’ on your browser. Cookies are specific to individual browsers so if you use more than one browser, you will need to delete cookies on each browser. Please be aware though that by rejecting cookies you may not receive the optimum website experience.

To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org


9. Changes to Policy

We may change this policy from time to time. You should check this policy occasionally to ensure that you are aware of the most recent version that will apply each time you access the website.

It is also important that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal information changes during your relationship with us.


10. Governing Law

This Privacy Policy will be governed by English law and the parties hereby submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts.


11. Contact

If you have any queries about this policy, need further information or wish to lodge a complaint you can use the details below to contact us.

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER
My Guide Network LTD
71-75 Shelton Street
Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ
Email: security@myguide-network.com
Telephone: +44 20 8133 1208



Privacy Policy Advertisement

We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners.

More information: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/myguidebali.com.


Part of the My Guide Network

My Guide Melbourne is part of the global My Guide Network of Online & Mobile travel guides.

We are now in 120+ Destinations and Growing. If you are interested in becoming a local travel partner and would like to find out more then click for more info about our Website Business Opportunity.

Nearby Destinations

My Lists

Create New Guide

OR

My Guides
Arrow

Login to create your guides for Melbourne.

Mini Guides

Best Escape Rooms in Melbourne

Guide Options

Best Escape Rooms in Melbourne
Best Escape Rooms in Melbourne

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Escape Hunt

Best Escape Rooms in Melbourne
The Escape Hunt Experience is ranked as the top attraction on TripAdvisor in many countries and is perfectly situated right in the heart of Melbourne.

Virtual Reality with VR Plus

Best Escape Rooms in Melbourne
Virtual Reality ... for those that want to check it out, discover what all the fuss is about through to the experienced gamers, VRPlus on Lygon Street really is the place to head.

TRAPT Bar & Escape Rooms

Best Escape Rooms in Melbourne
TRAPT is the first bar and escape room venue located in the heart of Melbourne's CBD. Our themed multi-room escape adventures will transport you to worlds you could previ...

Escapism

Best Escape Rooms in Melbourne
Escapism at Strike QV brings three brand new escape rooms to Melbourne. Choose your escape room experience and gather your players, if you dare................

Rush Escape Game

Best Escape Rooms in Melbourne
Immerse yourself in a live escape room, beat the clock, solve the clues. Just remember... No One Escapes Alone, Can You Escape?...............

Best Takeaway and Delivery on Mornington Peninsula

Guide Options

Best Takeaway and Delivery on Mornington Peninsula
Best Takeaway and Delivery on Mornington Peninsula

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 1 items

Doppiozero Takeaway in Mornington

Best Takeaway and Delivery on Mornington Peninsula
DoppioZero, the #1 takeaway on the Mornington Peninsula is now delivering 7 nights a week! Pizzas, pastas, salads, desserts, cocktails, wine, beer, and more all delivered to your door! Book online 🍕and click for menu and all the details
 

THE 10 BEST Restaurants & Places to Eat on MORNINGTON PENINSULA

Guide Options

THE 10 BEST Restaurants & Places to Eat on MORNINGTON PENINSULA THE 10 BEST Restaurants & Places to Eat on MORNINGTON PENINSULA THE 10 BEST Restaurants & Places to Eat on MORNINGTON PENINSULA THE 10 BEST Restaurants & Places to Eat on MORNINGTON PENINSULA THE 10 BEST Restaurants & Places to Eat on MORNINGTON PENINSULA THE 10 BEST Restaurants & Places to Eat on MORNINGTON PENINSULA
THE 10 BEST Restaurants & Places to Eat on MORNINGTON PENINSULA

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 10 items

Doppiozero Pizzeria

THE 10 BEST Restaurants & Places to Eat on MORNINGTON PENINSULA
Doppiozero Pizzeria is a place where you can enjoy the taste of the original Italian pizza made from the recipes of old traditional Italian pizza chefs..........

Vinnies Pizza Boys

THE 10 BEST Restaurants & Places to Eat on MORNINGTON PENINSULA
An award winning, family run, Italian Pizza Restaurant where service with a smile from your host Tony is assured.

Apple Espresso @ Tully's

THE 10 BEST Restaurants & Places to Eat on MORNINGTON PENINSULA
Out of the town .... a charming Italian cafe with a varied menu, a range of daily delicious specials whether it's for breakfast, brunch, lunch or afternoon tea ... or jus...

Kirks on the Esplanade

THE 10 BEST Restaurants & Places to Eat on MORNINGTON PENINSULA
It would be difficult to find a restaurant that more epitomizes what Mornington is all about than Kirk's. Popular with locals and not hard to see why.............

Merricks General Wine Store

THE 10 BEST Restaurants & Places to Eat on MORNINGTON PENINSULA
A tradition of fine wine and hospitality makes this the perfect venue at any time of the day. A heritage building refreshed with a new purpose; a real gem in all that the...

DOC PIZZA & MOZZARELLA BAR

THE 10 BEST Restaurants & Places to Eat on MORNINGTON PENINSULA
D.O.C. prides itself on it's food, the service and the take away Deli selection. Ciao Bella...............

The Boyz 4 Breakie

THE 10 BEST Restaurants & Places to Eat on MORNINGTON PENINSULA
Don't be misled by the name; this excellent restaurant is open for lunch and dinner and is well known for its excellent coffee. A vibrant atmosphere plus a sprinkle of fu...

Steeples

THE 10 BEST Restaurants & Places to Eat on MORNINGTON PENINSULA
A long time local favourite, Steeples is a premier dining venue on the Mornington Peninsula. With facilities such as a Bistro, Function Room, Sports Bar, Tab & more.

Sugo67

THE 10 BEST Restaurants & Places to Eat on MORNINGTON PENINSULA
A new arrival to the Mornington restaurant scene and it doesn't disappoint becoming a big favourite with the locals.
 

1001 Nights

THE 10 BEST Restaurants & Places to Eat on MORNINGTON PENINSULA
A rare jewel of the Middle East allows you to experience some of the world's oldest cuisine in an authentic, luxurious and modern setting...............

Best Italian restaurants in Melbourne

Guide Options

Best Italian restaurants in Melbourne Best Italian restaurants in Melbourne Best Italian restaurants in Melbourne Best Italian restaurants in Melbourne Best Italian restaurants in Melbourne Best Italian restaurants in Melbourne
Best Italian restaurants in Melbourne

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 7 items

University Cafe

Best Italian restaurants in Melbourne
Right in the heart of the Lygon Street buzz, this ever popular Bar and Ristorante is the place to meet, with Alfresco or inside dining, our traditional Italian fare is he...

Doppiozero Pizzeria

Best Italian restaurants in Melbourne
Doppiozero Pizzeria is a place where you can enjoy the taste of the original Italian pizza made from the recipes of old traditional Italian pizza chefs..........

Fatto Bar & Cantina

Best Italian restaurants in Melbourne
Melbourne views don't get better than this. Fatto Bar and Cantina, a relaxed Italian bar and eatery overlooking the Yarra River with arguably the best view of the Melbourne city skyline.

Brunetti

Best Italian restaurants in Melbourne
Brunetti is a place where you can feel the taste of the traditional Italian cuisine and enjoy a relaxed and pleasant dining any time of the day.............

Il Pom - Federation Square

Best Italian restaurants in Melbourne
** Review by My Guide Melbourne roving food and restaurant critic Iain Jenkins and the restaurant was unaware the review was taking place. #easyweekendeats..................

La Spaghettata - Lygon Street

Best Italian restaurants in Melbourne
La Spaghettata is classic Italian dining at its best. Characterised by its charming history that spans 30 years, it has established itself as one of Melbourne 's mos...

La Lucciola

Best Italian restaurants in Melbourne
It maybe small but this busy restaurant serving great Italian food with a true authentic taste with service to match is a popular with locals for a reason. This superb restaurant has survived the changing landscape being there many years and should be listed as an institution

THE BEST Takeaway and Delivery Restaurants in Melbourne

Guide Options

THE BEST Takeaway and Delivery Restaurants in Melbourne
THE BEST Takeaway and Delivery Restaurants in Melbourne

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Doppiozero Takeaway in Mornington

THE BEST Takeaway and Delivery Restaurants in Melbourne
(03) 5978 8970

The Coolstores
475 Moorooduc highway,
moorooduc, Vic

University Cafe

THE BEST Takeaway and Delivery Restaurants in Melbourne
Right in the heart of the Lygon Street buzz, this ever popular Bar and Ristorante is the place to meet, with Alfresco or inside dining, our traditional Italian fare is he...

Vinnies Pizza Boys

THE BEST Takeaway and Delivery Restaurants in Melbourne
An award winning, family run, Italian Pizza Restaurant where service with a smile from your host Tony is assured.

The Boyz 4 Breakie

THE BEST Takeaway and Delivery Restaurants in Melbourne
Don't be misled by the name; this excellent restaurant is open for lunch and dinner and is well known for its excellent coffee. A vibrant atmosphere plus a sprinkle of fu...

The Dubliner Mornington

THE BEST Takeaway and Delivery Restaurants in Melbourne
The Mornington Peninsula's first Irish Pub has landed in Mornington! 

 
A piece of Ireland in Mornington, The Dubliner Mornington is the perfect place to enjoy an authentic Irish beverage with friends and meet new people. With authentic Irish food and thirst quenching Guinness and Kilkenny on tap, there is nothing quite like a night out at The Dubliner. Come on down for some live music and great craic!  

What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours

Guide Options

 What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours  What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours  What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours  What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours  What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours  What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours
What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 18 items

Great Ocean Road & 12 Apostles Classic Tour from Melbourne

 What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours
Drive along Australia's Great Ocean Road, savoring every twist and turn revealing dramatic stretches of coastline and the lush rainforest of the Otway Ranges. See the 12

From Great Ocean Road Reverse Experience

 What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours
Avoid the usual crowds of one of Australia's most scenic drives, and drive along the Great Ocean Road against the traffic flow. Marvel at landmark attractions like the 12

Australia's Great Ocean Road & 12 Apostles Full-Day Tour

 What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours
See Australia's most spectacular coastline along the Great Ocean Road. Experience the rock formations of the 12 Apostles. Watch as the bushland meet the sea from the comf

Great Ocean Road & Phillip Island Tours & Attraction Pass

 What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours
Discover the beauty of the Great Ocean Road and the wildlife of Philip Island on two 1-day tours. See more with the Melbourne Attraction Pass.

Great Ocean Road Day Tour from Melbourne

 What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours
See the Twelve Apostles on a full-day tour along the Great Ocean Road from Melbourne. Take in stunning coastal views and visit some of Victoria's most famous beaches and

Great Ocean Road Full-Day Sunset Tour

 What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours
Escape the crowds and experience one of the world's most scenic drives on a full-day tour of the Great Ocean Road. Watch the sunset over the famous Twelve Apostles sea st

Great Ocean Road & Healesville Sanctuary Combo

 What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours
Get acquainted with Melbourne's top attractions with this super saver combo. Take a full-day road trip on Australia's famous Great Ocean Road. On another day tour, explor

Combo Tours: Great Ocean Road & Mornington Peninsula

 What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours
Immerse yourself in Melbourne's surrounds with this super value combo including the famous Great Ocean Road and the picturesque Mornington Peninsula as well as an Attract

Anglesea: 2-Hour Surf Lesson on the Great Ocean Road

 What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours
Enjoy an exciting 2-hour surf lesson for beginners at one of the safest locations in Victoria. The shallow water and easy waves make it the ideal location to catch your f

3-Day Great Ocean Road and Grampians Small-Group Tour

 What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours
Discover Australia's majestic Great Ocean Road and the amazing Grampians National Park on this 3-day tour. Experience great hikes, wildlife, and local aboriginal culture,

3-Day Great Ocean Road & Grampians Tour from Melbourne

 What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours
Experience a true Australian adventure on a 3-day tour of the Great Ocean Road and Grampians National Park. Get back to the wild to see wildlife and a spectacular landsca

2 Day Great Ocean Road Small Group Tour

 What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours
This 2-day Great Ocean Road tour showcases the diversity of one of the best touring roads in the world. Focus on the wildlife, history, and unique stories of region while

2 Day Great Ocean Road + Grampians Escape

 What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours
Covering all the highlights of the Great Ocean Road on day 1, wake up the following morning nestled in the heart of the Grampians National Park. Prepare yourself for a to

Great Ocean Road & Rainforest Trip

 What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours
Travel the Great Ocean Road, over 200 kilometers of spectacular coastline with jaw-dropping ocean views and ancient rainforests. Visit the iconic rock formations known as

Full-Day The Great Ocean Road Experience

 What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours
Experience the world-famous Great Ocean Road with tales of shipwrecks and years past, panoramic vistas around every corner and of course the best views of the majestic an

2-Day Great Ocean Road & Grampians Tour

 What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours
Join the perfect trip for those seeking the most incredible scenery, nature, and wildlife wonders in Victoria. Head to Great Otway National Park and Grampians National Pa

From Great Ocean Road Full-Day Sunset Tour

 What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours
Experience one of Australia’s most scenic roads on a 10-hour small group tour of the Great Ocean Road from Melbourne. Drive a picturesque section of the National Herita

From Great Ocean Road & 12 Apostles Full Day Tour

 What are the Best Great Ocean Road Tours
If a drive on the Great Ocean Road is on your bucket list, head out on a full-day trip from Melbourne that ensures a spectacularly scenic experience. Admire picturesque c

Best Golf Courses in Melbourne

Guide Options

Best Golf Courses in Melbourne Best Golf Courses in Melbourne Best Golf Courses in Melbourne Best Golf Courses in Melbourne Best Golf Courses in Melbourne Best Golf Courses in Melbourne
Best Golf Courses in Melbourne

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 11 items

Royal Melbourne Golf Club

Best Golf Courses in Melbourne
Considered to be one of the greatest golf courses in Australia, the Royal Melbourne Golf Club is situated in Black Rock, a small town in the Bayside suburbs of Melbourne and just a short drive from the Melbourne CBD.

The Flinders Golf Club

Best Golf Courses in Melbourne
A traditional test of golf, challenging winds sweep in across Bass Strait to complete the links style experience.............

Moonah Links Golf Course

Best Golf Courses in Melbourne
Located on the beautiful Mornington Peninsula, Moonah Links Golf Course is regarded as one of the best golf courses with premium service in the state Victoria.............

Mornington Golf Club

Best Golf Courses in Melbourne
Mornington Golf Club is open for people of all ages who want to enjoy playing golf and relaxing the beautiful nature around the club................

Mount Martha Public Golf Course

Best Golf Courses in Melbourne
Par Distance: 5151m 18 holes: Par 70 The ever popular Mount Martha Public Golf Course, with spectacular views across Port Phillip Bay, ideal for all golfers...

Sandhurst Golf Club

Best Golf Courses in Melbourne
Sandhurst Golf Club is renowned for its premium service with its Champion Course that has been rated in top 100 courses in Australia by Golf Australia Magazine..............

Centenary Park Public Golf Course

Best Golf Courses in Melbourne
As a "SIGNATURE HOLE" the present 15th hole, a 510m par 5 will be lengthened to more than 610m, making it one of the longest golf holes in Australia...............

Burnley Golf Club

Best Golf Courses in Melbourne
Burnley Golf Club was established in 2007 with a group of social golfers looking to playing competitive golf in a club atmosphere................

St Andrews Beach Golf

Best Golf Courses in Melbourne
Ranked #10 in Australia in 2014...............

Rosebud Park Golf Club

Best Golf Courses in Melbourne
Where the drive is worth the view...............

Albert Park Golf

Best Golf Courses in Melbourne
While it might not be as esteemed as others on this list, the convenience of its location makes it worth a mention. Situated at Albert Park, home to the F1 Grand Prix, is Albert Park Golf, a public golf course right in the heart of the city, and one of Melbourne’s best public golf clubs. Located in the heart of Melbourne, this public course is ideal for mid-week escapes from the office to smack a few balls while the boss isn’t looking, or a great place to practice your game without having to travel far.
 

Best wineries on the Mornington Peninsula

Guide Options

Best wineries on the Mornington Peninsula Best wineries on the Mornington Peninsula Best wineries on the Mornington Peninsula Best wineries on the Mornington Peninsula Best wineries on the Mornington Peninsula Best wineries on the Mornington Peninsula
Best wineries on the Mornington Peninsula

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 6 items

Polperro Bistro Red Hill

Best wineries on the Mornington Peninsula
Polperro Bistro is nestled among the vines and shaded by ancient Angophora trees on a stunning 25 acre property in the heart of the famous wine region Red Hill, Morningto...

Hickinbotham of Dromana

Best wineries on the Mornington Peninsula
This is the real deal; a family winery that's been in production for three generations. In the 1920's, grandfather 'Hick' initiated Australia's first scientific wine maki...

Dromana Estate

Best wineries on the Mornington Peninsula
Dromana Estate, established in 1982 - one of the Peninsula's oldest wineries passionately producing a range of classic French and popular Italian varieties..................

Barmah Park Vineyard Cafe

Best wineries on the Mornington Peninsula
For fabulous dishes created from the abundance of fresh produce on the Mornington Peninsula, visit Barmah Park Vineyard Café. Stop by for breakfast, lunch, a coffee or a...

Lindenderry at Red Hill

Best wineries on the Mornington Peninsula
Lindenderry at RedHill provides excellent accommodation, delicious food and many spa facilities fulfilled with pleasant atmosphere where the nature is beautiful and untou...

Mornington Peninsular Wine, Cheese & Chocolate Tour

Best wineries on the Mornington Peninsula
Spend your day sampling the finest wines, cheeses, chocolates and fresh produce the Mornington Peninsular has to offer.

Melbourne Attraction Tickets

Guide Options

Melbourne Attraction Tickets Melbourne Attraction Tickets Melbourne Attraction Tickets Melbourne Attraction Tickets Melbourne Attraction Tickets Melbourne Attraction Tickets
Melbourne Attraction Tickets

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 7 items

Melbourne Eureka Skydeck Entry Tickets

Melbourne Attraction Tickets
Jumpstart your heart with a trip to the 88th floor of Eureka Skydeck 88. This lookout gives you stunning panoramic views of the Dandenong ranges by day and the dazzling M

Sea Life Melbourne Aquarium Entrance Ticket

Melbourne Attraction Tickets
Enter Sea Life Aquarium in Melbourne, and discover more than 10,000 aquatic animals, including one of the world’s largest saltwater crocodiles. Enjoy interactive advent

Old Melbourne Gaol General Admission Ticket

Melbourne Attraction Tickets
This ticket unlocks the Old Melbourne Gaol and includes a self-guided tour through the original gaol, an interactive guided Watch House experience, and during the school

Melbourne Zoo 1-Day General Admission Ticket

Melbourne Attraction Tickets
Observe wildlife from around the world at Melbourne Zoo, located just 10 minutes from the city center. Check out the tigers, lions, monkeys, elephants and penguins, plus

Moonlit Sanctuary Conservation Park - Entry Ticket

Melbourne Attraction Tickets
See some of Australia's most famous native animals at Moonlit Sanctuary. Come watch animal shows and presentations of the sanctuary's inhabitants, including kangaroos, ko

Melbourne Star: Adult General Admission

Melbourne Attraction Tickets
Experience a 30-minute flight on the Melbourne Star in a fully enclosed, air-conditioned cabin that will take you 120 meters above Melbourne.

Werribee Open Range Zoo Admission Ticket

Melbourne Attraction Tickets
Spend a day at Werribee Open Range Zoo and marvel at the variety of wildlife in natural settings. Enjoy a guided safari across open savannah, which is included with gener

Top Things to do in Melbourne

Guide Options

Top Things to do in Melbourne Top Things to do in Melbourne Top Things to do in Melbourne Top Things to do in Melbourne Top Things to do in Melbourne Top Things to do in Melbourne
Top Things to do in Melbourne

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 8 items

Hot Air Balloon over Melbourne

Top Things to do in Melbourne
A sunrise hot air balloon flight over Melbourne is an unforgettable experience. Look down on the icons of the world's most liveable city from a vantage point like no othe...

Healesville Sanctuary & Puffing Billy Day Tour

Top Things to do in Melbourne
A tour featuring lush green gullies, temperate rainforests, Australia’s favourite steam train, and a tranquil bushland haven for Australia’s native wildlife. Upgrade

From Puffing Billy Steam Train & Dandenong Ranges

Top Things to do in Melbourne
Ride the famous Puffing Billy Steam Train through the beautiful Sherbrooke Forest on your way to the Dandenong ranges. Enjoy some Devonshire Tea and hot scones over some

Melbourne Hop-on Hop-off Sightseeing Bus Tour

Top Things to do in Melbourne
Explore Melbourne at your own pace on this 24/48-hour hop-on hop-off city sightseeing bus tour. Get on and off the bus as often as you like as you explore the sights in M

Melbourne 1.5-Hour Ghost Tour

Top Things to do in Melbourne
Travel back to 19th-century Melbourne on a 1.5-hour ghost tour of the most haunted locations, and discover hidden lanes, historic buildings, and spooks that still linger

Sea Life Melbourne Aquarium Entrance Ticket

Top Things to do in Melbourne
Enter Sea Life Aquarium in Melbourne, and discover more than 10,000 aquatic animals, including one of the world’s largest saltwater crocodiles. Enjoy interactive advent

Lanes and Arcades Tour

Top Things to do in Melbourne
Explore Melbourne’s charming lanes and opulent arcades with a small group walking tour. Join this inciteful walk through Melbourne's beautiful back streets, and get a d

Anglesea: 2-Hour Surf Lesson on the Great Ocean Road

Top Things to do in Melbourne
Enjoy an exciting 2-hour surf lesson for beginners at one of the safest locations in Victoria. The shallow water and easy waves make it the ideal location to catch your f

Things to do when it rains in Melbourne

Guide Options

Things to do when it rains in Melbourne Things to do when it rains in Melbourne Things to do when it rains in Melbourne Things to do when it rains in Melbourne Things to do when it rains in Melbourne Things to do when it rains in Melbourne
Things to do when it rains in Melbourne

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 12 items

Flight Experience

Things to do when it rains in Melbourne
Flight Experience™ is a business built around the burning desire that people have for flying a commercial airliner................

National Sports Museum

Things to do when it rains in Melbourne
National Sports Museum owns the finest collection or sporting heritage and offers unique exhibitions and sporting events................

Sea Life Melbourne Aquarium

Things to do when it rains in Melbourne
Home to thousands of aquatic animals, Melbourne Aquarium is an entertaining experience with amazing underwater worlds to discover, with animal feeds and diver presentatio...

Chadstone Shopping Centre

Things to do when it rains in Melbourne
Chadstone is the largest and most popular shopping centre in Melbourne where you can find anything you need when it comes to fashion and elegance...................

Escape Hunt

Things to do when it rains in Melbourne
The Escape Hunt Experience is ranked as the top attraction on TripAdvisor in many countries and is perfectly situated right in the heart of Melbourne....

VIRI VR

Things to do when it rains in Melbourne
Discover Virtual Reality and have lots of laughs with friends, family and colleagues....

Old Melbourne Gaol General Admission Ticket

Things to do when it rains in Melbourne
This ticket unlocks the Old Melbourne Gaol and includes a self-guided tour through the original gaol, an interactive guided Watch House experience, and during the school

ArtVo Gallery

Things to do when it rains in Melbourne
ArtVo is an immersive art or ‘trick art’ gallery, where you are encouraged to touch the art and become part of the art by taking photographs from designated points on the floors of the gallery.

Melbourne National Sports Museum Admission Ticket

Things to do when it rains in Melbourne
Get an insight into Melbourne's sporting culture. See Australia’s largest collection of sport memorabilia and enjoy the Game On! interactive zone.

Charlie's Auto Museum

Things to do when it rains in Melbourne
With over 100 Cars and motorbikes displayed under cover. Charlie's Auto Museum its a great place to stop; you might even see Titanic, or the 1913 Ford Model T but best of...

Melbourne Eureka Skydeck Entry Tickets

Things to do when it rains in Melbourne
Jumpstart your heart with a trip to the 88th floor of Eureka Skydeck 88. This lookout gives you stunning panoramic views of the Dandenong ranges by day and the dazzling M

Surf World Museum - Torquay

Things to do when it rains in Melbourne
Celebrate the story of surfing, an opportunity to immerse yourself in one of Australia's most popular pastimes. Experience surfing's sense of fun, and marvel at the chang...

Best Bars & Pubs In Melbourne

Guide Options

Best Bars & Pubs In Melbourne Best Bars & Pubs In Melbourne Best Bars & Pubs In Melbourne Best Bars & Pubs In Melbourne Best Bars & Pubs In Melbourne Best Bars & Pubs In Melbourne
Best Bars & Pubs In Melbourne

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 10 items

European Bier Cafe

Imperial South Yarra

Best Bars & Pubs In Melbourne
Imperial is one of the most famous bars in Melbourne, a place which provides excellent food, drinks and friendly service................

Young & Jackson

Best Bars & Pubs In Melbourne
Landmark pubs and hotels don't come more iconic than Young and Jackson................

Melbourne Central Lion Hotel

Best Bars & Pubs In Melbourne
Melbourne Central Lion Hotel is a welcoming dining place available for all those who want to enjoy delicious food and pleasant atmosphere.............

The Grand Hotel

Best Bars & Pubs In Melbourne
There is no better enjoyment then spending pleasant dinner time in one of the most famous pubs in Melbourne, The Grand Hotel................

The Mitre Tavern

Best Bars & Pubs In Melbourne
With a warm and friendly service, The Mitre Tavern is one of the best places in CBD where you can relax, have a refreshing drink and enjoy the beauties of the city centre...

Insignia on Flinders

Imperial Hotel Bourke Street

Best Bars & Pubs In Melbourne
In the heart of the CBD on famous Bourke Street and popular with visitors and locals alike.

Half Moon

Best Bars & Pubs In Melbourne
Treat yourself and your company with a delicious meal and refreshing drink in one of the relaxing and cosy pubs in Brighton, Half Moon Pub and enjoy your stay...............

Bridie O'Reilly's

Best Bars & Pubs In Melbourne
Bridie O'Reilly's is an excellent place where you can enjoy the perfect lunch or dinner in a relaxed atmosphere and at affordable prices................

Best backpackers in Melbourne

Guide Options

Best backpackers in Melbourne Best backpackers in Melbourne Best backpackers in Melbourne Best backpackers in Melbourne Best backpackers in Melbourne Best backpackers in Melbourne
Best backpackers in Melbourne

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 6 items

Nomads Backpackers - Melbourne CBD

Best backpackers in Melbourne
Nomads Backpackers, in the heart of Melbourne CBD, a popular, value for money hostel providing comfortable accommodation and a perfect place to meet like-minded travelers ................

Summer House Backpackers

Best backpackers in Melbourne
Located within Hotel Barkly is St Kilda Beach House offering comfortable and affordable dorm rooms with private ensuites, storage and good housekeeping. Conveniently located in the heart of St Kilda close to tram, train and bus stops, as well as bustling Acland Street, Luna Park and the Esplanade.

Urban Central Accommodation

Best backpackers in Melbourne
Urban Central offers budget accommodation and prides itself on offering the highest quality in customer service and cleanliness. Popular and higly rated, a great place as a base to discover Melbourne and meet like minded travelers.

United Backpackers - Melbourne

Best backpackers in Melbourne
Voted by travellers as Australia's #1 Backpackers in 2014! Not only the best location in Melbourne opposite Flinders Station, we'll also give you great value, sweet vibes...

Melbourne City Backpackers

Best backpackers in Melbourne
Just 5 minutes' walk from Southern Cross Station in Melbourne CBD, this hostel offers air-conditioned rooms, free breakfast and free internet. There's a 24-hour reception...

Space Hotel

Best backpackers in Melbourne
A big favourite when it comes to budget accommodation in Melbourne and perfectly located within the CBD area opposite the Old Melbourne Gaol. 

Best pizza in Melbourne

Guide Options

Best pizza in Melbourne Best pizza in Melbourne Best pizza in Melbourne Best pizza in Melbourne Best pizza in Melbourne Best pizza in Melbourne
Best pizza in Melbourne

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 9 items

University Cafe

Best pizza in Melbourne
Right in the heart of the Lygon Street buzz, this ever popular Bar and Ristorante is the place to meet, with Alfresco or inside dining, our traditional Italian fare is he...

Doppiozero Pizzeria

Best pizza in Melbourne
Doppiozero Pizzeria is a place where you can enjoy the taste of the original Italian pizza made from the recipes of old traditional Italian pizza chefs..........

Toto's Pizza House - Carlton

Best pizza in Melbourne
An icon on the famous Lygon Street strip that is 'Little Italy'. Every day Sami Mazloum makes the journey to Carlton to work for his family business. To say he loves t...

Ciao Bella Pizza

Best pizza in Melbourne
Ciao Bella Pizza is definitely the right place for all who love Italian food in a true Italian ambiance................

DOC PIZZA & MOZZARELLA BAR

Best pizza in Melbourne
D.O.C. prides itself on it's food, the service and the take away Deli selection. Ciao Bella...............

Grazie Woodfire Pizzeria e Ristorante

Best pizza in Melbourne
Grazie Woodfire Pizza e Ristorante is a lovely little local just off High Street in Preston. Pizza is our absolute passion and everything is made off the highest quality ...

Toto's Pizza House - Richmond

Best pizza in Melbourne
Toto’s Pizza House first fired up its pizza oven in 1961 in Melbourne’s inner city suburb of Carlton and has been officially recognised as Australia’s first pizza r...

Vinnies Pizza Boys

Best pizza in Melbourne
An award winning, family run, Italian Pizza Restaurant where service with a smile from your host Tony is assured.

Toto's Pizza House - Sth Melbourne

Best pizza in Melbourne
Toto’s Pizza House first fired up its pizza oven in 1961 in Melbourne’s inner city suburb of Carlton and has been officially recognised as Australia’s first pizza r...

Best Penguin Parade tours to Phillip Island

Guide Options

Best Penguin Parade tours to Phillip Island Best Penguin Parade tours to Phillip Island Best Penguin Parade tours to Phillip Island Best Penguin Parade tours to Phillip Island Best Penguin Parade tours to Phillip Island Best Penguin Parade tours to Phillip Island
Best Penguin Parade tours to Phillip Island

This guide has been created by a Melbourne Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 10 items

Phillip Island: Penguin Parade Afternoon Wildlife Tour

Best Penguin Parade tours to Phillip Island
Experience magical Moonlit Sanctuary Wildlife Conservation Park from Melbourne. See native wildlife and enjoy breathtaking views over Westernport Bay and French Island pr

Phillip Island: Penguin Parade Evening Tour from Melbourne

Best Penguin Parade tours to Phillip Island
Enjoy a direct coach service to and from Phillip Island from Melbourne for the evening viewing of the famous penguin parade. Enjoy the island’s bountiful wildlife and s

Phillip Island: Penguins, Kangaroos, and Koalas

Best Penguin Parade tours to Phillip Island
See the dusk parade of Little Penguins on a wildlife tour from Melbourne. Go to the Maru Animal Park to get up-close-and-personal with koalas, Tasmanian Devils, kangaroos

Penguin Parade

Best Penguin Parade tours to Phillip Island
If you're a lover of the furry critters, then Phillip Island's Penguin Parade allows you see them up close and personal on the beautiful beaches................

From Penguin Parade and Koalas Tour

Best Penguin Parade tours to Phillip Island
Spend a day engaging with native Australian wildlife and exploring the diverse coastline of Phillip Island before watching little penguins waddle across the shores of Sum

Phillip Island Penguin Parade Ultimate Eco Tour & Lunch

Best Penguin Parade tours to Phillip Island
Experience the magic of Moonlit Sanctuary Wildlife Conservation Park and Churchill Island historic farm. Enjoy breathtaking views over Cape Woolamai, prior to visiting th

Melbourne Evening Penguin Parade: Exclusive Viewing Platform

Best Penguin Parade tours to Phillip Island
Experience a beautiful phenomenon of nature as you watch Little Penguins emerge from the sea from an exclusive viewing platform on Phillip Island. Travel by direct coach

From Penguin Parade Half-Day Afternoon Tour

Best Penguin Parade tours to Phillip Island
Spend your day maximizing your time in the worlds most liveable city of Melbourne before going directly to Phillip Island in the afternoon to witness the natural spectacl

From Late Afternoon Penguin Parade Express Tour

Best Penguin Parade tours to Phillip Island
Travel directly to the Penguin Parade and watch the penguins come out of the bay on Summerland Beach.

Phillip Island: Penguins and Wildlife Full-Day Tour

Best Penguin Parade tours to Phillip Island
The Penguin Parade sees hundreds (sometimes thousands) of little penguins crossing the shore in one of natures true spectacles and is not to be missed. Enjoy nature walks

Add to My Guide

Create New Guide

Cancel

Cancel

Quick Pay

Pay By Card


 Store Card Details for Quick Pay